If there are any staff members you wish to communicate with, please e-mail our school at millstream@sd62.bc.ca
Administration | |
Tamara DeLeenheer | Principal |
Jen Poole | Vice-Principal |
Danielle Dillion | Elementary Administrative Assistant |
Teaching Staff | |
Ashlie Cook | Div. 1 – Gr. 4/5 – acook@sd62.bc.ca |
Alvina Keval (Primary) Steve Deichmann (Co-Teacher) |
Div. 2 – Gr. 4/5 – akeval@sd62.bc.ca sdeichmann@sd62.bc.ca |
Dyan Joy |
Div. 3 – Gr. 3/4 – djoy@sd62.bc.ca
|
Sylvia Devenport | Div. 4 – Gr. 3 – sdevenport@sd62.bc.ca |
Fran Bailey | Div. 5– Gr. 2/3 –fbailey@sd62.bc.ca |
Jen Poole (Primary) Rachelle Vallevand (Co-Teacher) |
Div. 6 – Gr. 2 – jpoole@sd62.bc.ca rvallevand@sd62.bc.ca |
Laura Cummins |
Div. 7 – Gr.1/2 – lcummins@sd62.bc.ca
|
Michelle King | Div. 8 – 1 – mking@sd62.bc.ca |
Karen Sutherland | Div. 9 – K/1- ksutherland@sd62.bc.ca |
Laura Colton | Div. 10 – Kindergarten – lcolton@sd62.bc.ca |
Sarah Adams | Div. 11F – Gr. 4/5- sadams@sd62.bc.ca |
Catherine Lamarche | Div. 12F – Gr. 3/4-clamarche@sd62.bc.ca |
Jenny Belanger | Div. 13F – Gr.3- jbelanger@sd62.bc.ca |
Connie Griffin-Montero | Div. 14F -Gr.1/2 – cmontero@sd62.bc.ca |
Amanda Culver | Div. 15F – 1/2– aculver@sd62.bc.ca |
Rebecca Blouin | Div. 16F- K/1 – rblouin@sd62.bc.ca |
Erin Mills | Div. 17F – Kindergarten French- emills@sd62.bc.ca |
Sandra Dumais | LIT Teacher – sdumais@sd62.bc.ca |
Jen Clarke | Counsellor – jclarke@sd62.bc.ca |
Meghan Kaibaal | ESD – mkaibaal@sd62.bc.ca |
Jeanne Kentel | Music Teacher – jkentel@sd62.bc.ca |
Robin Low | Library Teacher – rlow@sd62.bc.ca |
Courtney Hauk | IST – chauk@sd62.bc.ca |
Tammy Bernard | IST – tbernard@sd62.bc.ca |
Support Staff | |
Trish Moss | Education Assistant/Food Program Coordinator |
Sophia Samson | Education Assistant |
Arlene Jones | Education Assistant |
Fatih Cirmi | Education Assistant |
Kate McBride | Education Assistant |
Felicia Morgan | Education Assistant |
Eyla Payne | Education Assistant |
Lindsay Park | Education Assistant |
Stephanie Pelletier | Education Assistant |
Tanya Owens | ECE -Noon Hour/Seamless Day |
Laura Tinker | Education Assistant |
Erin McCulloch | ECE – Seamless Day |
Suzanne Miner | Strong Start/Noon Hour |
Rena Nagel | Bus/Noon hour |
Itinerant Staff | |
Nitzana Kohn | Na’tsa’Maht Classroom Program Assistant |
Sarah Whyte | OT |
Gail Guptill | Speech Pathologist (Tuesday & Friday) |
Shuyn (Linda) Yu | ELL |
Colleen Holmes | School-Based Social Worker |